UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES RESERVE OFFICERS' TRAINING CORPS

Cadet Officers 2012-2013

The First Classmen

CMaj Macrohon

 

 

Cadet Lieutenant Colonel Daniel Manuel O Macrohon Jr, First Class
BS Biology
Corps Commander

 

 

 

 

CCpt Cruz

 

 

 

 

Cadet Lieutenant Colonel King Aaron I Cruz, First Class

BS Chemical Engineering
Corps Executive Officer

 

 

 

 

CCpt Castro

 

 

 

 

Cadet Lieutenant Colonel Samuel Clark Thadeus V Castro, First Class
BS Geodetic Engineering
Corps Training and Operations Officer, G-3

 

 

The Second Classmen

C1Lt Andaya

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Ma Rhea C Andaya, Second Class
BS Business Administration
Corps Logistics and Finance Officer, G-4

 

 

C1Lt Fiestada 

 

 


Cadet Captain Justin Oliver S Fiestada, Second Class
BS Chemical Engineering
Assistant to the G4- Logistics Room Officer

 

 

 

C1Lt Gregorio

 

 

 


Cadet Captain Rana Monica P Gregorio, Second Class
BS Geodetic Engineering
Barracks Commander
COCC 63-Bravo COIC

 

 

C1Lt Marteja

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Michaela C Marteja, Second Class
BA Psychology
COCC 63-Bravo Tactical Officer

 

 

C1Lt Realubin

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Roseanne D Realubin, Second Class
BA Public Administration
Public Information Officer & UP Manila Coordinator

 

 

C2Lt Alcain

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Drenfurt M Alcain, Second Class
BS Architecture
Civil Military Operations Officer, G7
Alpha (RAYADILLO) Company Commander

 

 

C2Lt Arellano

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Creszyl Joy J Arellano, Second Class 
BS Geology
Company Commander, Charlie (RESCUE) Company

 

 

C2Lt Casia

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Dan Roniel R Casia, Second Class
BS Metallurgical Engineering
COCC 63-Bravo Chief Tactical Officer

 

 

C2lt dela Cruz

 

 

 

 


Cadet Captain Fatima D dela Cruz, Second Class
BS Chemistry
Assistant to the Corps Administrative and Personnel Officer, AG-1

 

 

C2Lt Laguesma

 

 

 


Cadet Captain Caithline Bo A Laguesma, Second Class
BS Industrial Engineering
Corps Administrative and Personnel Officer, G-1

 

 

 

C2Lt Panlaqui

 

 

 

 

Cadet Captain Ronalyn B Panlaqui, Second Class
BA Public Administration
Company Commander, Bravo (RANGER) Company

 

 

C2Lt Perucho

 

 

 

 


Cadet Captain Greeny Joy A Perucho, Second Class
BS Biology
COCC 63-Bravo Tactical Officer